How many times can I take the Pre-assessment?

← All Topics
Table of Contents

You can take the Pre-assessment as many times as you want. There is only one version of the Pre-assessment, so you will not see new questions on subsequent attempts. Thus the benefit of re-taking the Pre-assessment is limited after you “pass” it once.

However, if there has been a lapse in time between your attempts on the OA, or if you have had a break in your studies on the course, re-taking the Pre-assessment might be beneficial. And I do recommend also taking the practice assessment at the very end of the MindEdge course (behind section 8).

Was this article helpful?
0 out of 5 stars
5 Stars 0%
4 Stars 0%
3 Stars 0%
2 Stars 0%
1 Stars 0%
How can we improve this article?